Home > People > Staff List 2021

Staff List 2021

S/N Name Designation
TEACHING STAFF 
KP
1 Mr Nick Chan Choon Loong Principal
2 Mdm Poh Shi Hui Vice-Principal 1
3 Mr Adam B Ahmad Vice-Principal 2
4 Mr Anbalahan s/o Muthusamy HOD/Student Management
5 Mr Chan Ying Chung William HOD/ICT, Sec 5G
6 Mrs Eugenia Guo-Lim Wee Ping HOD/Craft & Technology, Sec 4F
7 Mrs Goh-Ang Sor Pui  HOD/MTL, Sec 2E  
8 Mdm Jasvindar Kaur  HOD/ELL, Sec 3G
9 Ms Lim Wan Yee HOD/CCE (Internal), Sec 1G
10 Ms Loo Min Yan Vanessa HOD/Math, Sec 2F
11 Ms Low Ai Jiao HOD/Science, Sec 2T2
12 Mr Ng Cheong York  Year Head / Lower Sec 
13 Mr Ramasamy Venugopal HOD/NT (Internal), Sec 3D & 4D
14 Ms Sumithra Nair d/o Venu Gopal Year Head / Upper Sec (Internal)
15 Mr Taufiq Bin Sanusi HOD/PE & CCA, Sec 1I
16 Mr Wu Biwei Ivan HOD/Humanities, Sec 1F
17 Mdm Yap Siu Li Rita School Staff Developer, Sec 4G
18 Mr Ang Kok Wee Alex SH / Student Leadership & Outdoor Education, Sec 3T
19 Ms Aryssa Ngoh Hui Yi SH/ELL (Internal), Sec 2T2 FT
20 Ms Chan Eunice Grace     SH/Biology, Sec 3F
21 Mdm Dian Farhana Bte Akbar SH/Student Well-Being, Sec 3I
22 Mr Eddy Norisman Bin Ismail SH/Aesthetics, Sec 1T2
23 Ms Loh Mew Chew SH/CL, Sec 1E
24 Mdm Sharmila d/o Sivalingam SH/Student Well-Being
25 Mdm Tay Liyan SH/Maths, Sec 3E
26 Mr Tham Chun Kit  SH/CCA, Sec 1T1
LT & ST
27 Mr Ng Song Beng Lead Teacher, Sec 2I
28 Mrs Sasidharan Indra Devi  Lead Teacher, Sec 4I
29 Ms Chow Cai Yun Celine     Senior Teacher / Sec 4E FT
30 Mr Eng Sze Shean Senior Teacher (Internal) / Sec 1D & 2D
31 Mdm Nuraida Bte Ajmaain         Senior Teacher / Sec 2G FT
32 Mdm Zuraidah Abdul Karim      Senior Teacher / Sec 4T FT
Teacher
33 Mr Annamalai Kumar Sec 2D FT
34 Mdm Au Lai Fei Sec 4T FT
35 Md Audrey Chong Jia Wen Sec 2E FT
36 Ms Carine Lim Shu Qing Sec 1E FT
37 Ms Chee Yuan Leng Sec 2F FT
38 Mr Chua Wei Quan Jason Sec 1D FT
39 Ms Diana Ghazali Sec 2T1 FT
40 Mr Foo Weng Choy Sec 1I FT
41 Ms Ho Shu Chun Isabel      Sec 4F FT
42 Mr Huang Kee Hong Sec 3F FT
43 Ms Joanna Ho Mingyi Sec 1D FT
44 Ms Kerina Tan Shi Yun Sec 1T2 FT
45 Mr Kesavan s/o Thangam Sec 4E FT
46 Ms Lau Shu Wei Teacher
47 Ms Lee Mun Sum (Jane) Sec 2D FT
48 Ms Lee Wen Lin Sec 2T1 FT
49 Mr Ler Kai Ming Gavin Sec 2I FT
50 Mr Lim Chee Tiong Teacher
51 Mr Lim Xiao Feng Teacher
52 Ms Lin Kaili Sec 5G FT
53 Ms Lin Lin Sec 1I FT
54 Ms Ma Ying Sec 1G FT
55 Mr Mohamed Finosh Khan Bin Ishak Philips Teacher
56 Mr Muhammad Khairi Sec 3T FT
57 Ms Ng Puay Hoon Sec 4G FT
58 Ms Nicolich Ann Melissa Sec 1F FT
59 Mdm Nur Fadillah Binte Fauzan Sec 3D FT
60 Mdm Nur Sakinah Bte Ahmad Jupri Sec 4F FT
61 Mdm Nurnadia Bte Abdolah Sec 1T1 FT
62 Mdm Nuruljannah Bte Jumaa't Teacher
63 Mr Omar Bin Ismail  Contract AJT
64 Mdm Premila d/o Dhanabal Teacher
65 Ms Quek Sue Wen Carolyn Sec 3I FT
66 Mr Ramthan Bin Ab. Wahid Sec 3E FT
67 Mdm Sangeeta d/o Tamilarasan Sec 3T FT
68 Mr Sanjay s/o Radakrishna Sec 3E FT
69 Mdm Siti Liana Binte Hashim Teacher
70 Ms Tan Shin Yuen (Michelle) Sec 1T1 FT
71 Mr Tan Yee Herng Zest Sec 1G FT
72 Ms Tee Shi Hui Teacher
73 Mr Timothy Chong Sec 3G FT
74 Mr Ting Teck Wee, Timothy Sec 2T2 FT
75 Mr Toh Chin Hwee Sec 4D FT
76 Mdm Vanishree d/o Vengadasalam Contract AJT
77 Ms Wendy Lee Chien Wuan Sec 3F FT
78 Ms Xu Xiaoyu Sherry Sec 2G FT
79 Mr Yong Kenneth Sec 2E FT
80 Mr Yong Kiam Ham (Janson) Sec 4I FT
81 Ms Chelsea Mun Jie Yi Sec 1T2 FT
82 Mr Muhammad Bin Parjo Sec 1E FT
83 Mr Wu Yushen Sec 1F FT
NON TEACHING STAFF
AED
84 Ms Chelsea Koh Wen Jie AED (Counselling)
85 Ms Phoon Hwee Lee AED LBS
86 Ms Norashikin Bte Ali AED LBS
87 Mdm Siti Nadiah Bte M Toha  AED T&L (Sec 4D)
88 Mr Tok Boon Hwee Alex  AED T&L (Sec 3D)
EAS
89 Mr Sahril Bin Yahya Admin Manager
90 Mr Hamran Bin Mohd Zain Operations Manager
91 Mr Sia Hock Tiong Operations Manager
92 Mdm Kong Yuet Mun Cynthia Admin Executive
93 Ms Halimah Bte Jamil Corporate Support Officer
94 Mdm Grace Ng Li Hwa Management Support Officer
95 Mdm Yeo Bee Eng Management Support Officer
96 Ms Salihah Binte Jalil  ICT Manager
97 Ms Hannah Neo Student Welfare Officer
98 Mr Shahrin Bin Mansor Technical Support Officer
99 Mdm Qamarul Huda Binte Abdul Rahim Technical Support Officer
100 Ms Sim Vina (once a week - Wed) ECG Counsellor
101 Ms Priscilla Jampathong (Mon, Tue & alt Fri) School Health Advisor
102 Mdm Lim Li Li OSO
103 Mdm Ng Kwee Eng OSO
104 Mdm Oh Guat Kim OSO
105 Mr Yeo Ching Huat OSO
106 Mr Arifin B Md Subir OSO
107 Mr Heng Lai Sia OSO
OTHER PERSONNEL
Flexi
108 Mr Alex Ng Lian Sin Flexi-AJT (D&T)
109 Ms Angela Sim Flexi-AJT (FCE)
110 Ms Cheryl Lai Flexi-AJT (MT)
111 Mrs Indrani Kumar Flexi-AJT (Eng)
112 Ms Lim You En Niki Flexi-AJT (Math)
113 Ms Mok Yan Yin Agnes  Flexi-AJT (Chem)
114 Mr Paik Poh Leong Flexi-AJT (CPA)
115 Mdm Priscilla Wuayaratna Reteesh Flexi-AJT (Eng)
116 Mdm Punitha d/o Vangadasalam Flexi-AJT (Math/Phy)
117 Ms Sim Lay Hoon Flexi-AJT (Math)
118 Mr Tang Kin Hua Flexi-AJT (Art)
119 Mdm Maryati Binte M Dahim Flexi-AJSC (School Counsellor)
Contract Employment
120 Mdm Kunjuraman Madavy Nair Student Management Officer
121 Mr Poon Soon Hong Gardener
Desktop Engineer
122 Mr Loganathan  Balasubaramaniam Desktop Engineer 1
123 Ms Nur Atiqah Bte Roslan Desktop Engineer 2
Librarian
124 Mdm Siti Aishah Bte Masood Librarian