Home > People > Staff List 2021

Staff List 2021

Name Designation
TEACHING STAFF 
KP
Mr Nick Chan Choon Loong Principal
Mdm Poh Shi Hui Vice-Principal 1
Mr Adam B Ahmad Vice-Principal 2
Mr Anbalahan s/o Muthusamy HOD/Student Management
Mr Chan Ying Chung William HOD/ICT, Sec 5G
Mrs Eugenia Guo-Lim Wee Ping HOD/Craft & Technology, Sec 4F
Mrs Goh-Ang Sor Pui  HOD/MTL, Sec 2E  
Mdm Jasvindar Kaur  HOD/ELL, Sec 3G
Ms Lim Wan Yee HOD/CCE (Internal), Sec 1G
Ms Loo Min Yan Vanessa HOD/Math, Sec 2F
Ms Low Ai Jiao HOD/Science, Sec 2T2
Mr Ng Cheong York  Year Head / Lower Sec 
Mr Ramasamy Venugopal HOD/NT (Internal), Sec 3D & 4D
Ms Sumithra Nair d/o Venu Gopal Year Head / Upper Sec (Internal)
Mr Taufiq Bin Sanusi HOD/PE & CCA, Sec 1I
Mr Wu Biwei Ivan HOD/Humanities, Sec 1F
Mdm Yap Siu Li Rita School Staff Developer, Sec 4G
Mr Ang Kok Wee Alex SH / Student Leadership & Outdoor Education, Sec 3T
Ms Aryssa Ngoh Hui Yi SH/ELL (Internal), Sec 2T2 FT
Ms Chan Eunice Grace     SH/Biology, Sec 3F
Mdm Dian Farhana Bte Akbar SH/Student Well-Being, Sec 3I
Mr Eddy Norisman Bin Ismail SH/Aesthetics, Sec 1T2
Ms Loh Mew Chew SH/CL, Sec 1E
Mdm Sharmila d/o Sivalingam SH/Student Well-Being
Mdm Tay Liyan SH/Maths, Sec 3E
Mr Tham Chun Kit  SH/CCA, Sec 1T1
LT & ST
Mr Ng Song Beng Lead Teacher, Sec 2I
Mrs Sasidharan Indra Devi  Lead Teacher, Sec 4I
Ms Chow Cai Yun Celine     Senior Teacher / Sec 4E FT
Mr Eng Sze Shean Senior Teacher (Internal) / Sec 1D & 2D
Mdm Nuraida Bte Ajmaain         Senior Teacher / Sec 2G FT
Mdm Zuraidah Abdul Karim      Senior Teacher / Sec 4T FT
Teacher
Mr Annamalai Kumar Sec 2D FT
Mdm Au Lai Fei Sec 4T FT
Md Audrey Chong Jia Wen Sec 2E FT
Ms Carine Lim Shu Qing Sec 1E FT
Ms Chee Yuan Leng Sec 2F FT
Mr Chua Wei Quan Jason Sec 1D FT
Ms Diana Ghazali Sec 2T1 FT
Mr Foo Weng Choy Sec 1I FT
Ms Ho Shu Chun Isabel      Sec 4F FT
Mr Huang Kee Hong Sec 3F FT
Ms Joanna Ho Mingyi Sec 1D FT
Ms Kerina Tan Shi Yun Sec 1T2 FT
Mr Kesavan s/o Thangam Sec 4E FT
Ms Lau Shu Wei Teacher
Ms Lee Mun Sum (Jane) Sec 2D FT
Ms Lee Wen Lin Sec 2T1 FT
Mr Ler Kai Ming Gavin Sec 2I FT
Mr Lim Chee Tiong Teacher
Mr Lim Xiao Feng Sec 2T1 FT
Ms Lin Kaili Sec 5G FT
Ms Lin Lin Sec 1I FT
Ms Ma Ying Sec 1G FT
Mr Mohamed Finosh Khan Bin Ishak Philips Teacher
Mr Muhammad Khairi Sec 3T FT
Ms Ng Puay Hoon Sec 4G FT
Mr Ngiam Xing HaoSec 2F FT
Ms Nicolich Ann Melissa Sec 1F FT
Mdm Nur Fadillah Binte Fauzan Sec 3D FT
Mdm Nur Sakinah Bte Ahmad Jupri Sec 4F FT
Mdm Nurnadia Bte Abdolah Sec 3G FT
Mdm Nuruljannah Bte Jumaa't Teacher
Mr Omar Bin Ismail  Contract AJT
Mdm Premila d/o Dhanabal Sec 1T1 FT
Ms Quek Sue Wen Carolyn Sec 3I FT
Mr Ramthan Bin Ab. Wahid Sec 3E FT
Mdm Sangeeta d/o Tamilarasan Sec 3T FT
Mr Sanjay s/o Radakrishna Sec 3E FT
Mdm Siti Liana Binte Hashim Teacher
Ms Tan Shin Yuen (Michelle) Sec 1T1 FT
Mr Tan Yee Herng Zest Sec 1G FT
Ms Tee Shi Hui Sec 3I FT
Mr Timothy Chong Sec 3G FT
Mr Ting Teck Wee, Timothy Sec 2T2 FT
Mr Toh Chin Hwee Sec 4D FT
Mdm Vanishree d/o Vengadasalam Contract AJT
Ms Wendy Lee Chien Wuan Sec 3F FT
Ms Xu Xiaoyu Sherry Sec 2G FT
Mr Yong Kenneth Sec 2E FT
Mr Yong Kiam Ham (Janson) Sec 4I FT
Ms Chelsea Mun Jie Yi Sec 1T2 FT
Mr Muhammad Bin Parjo Sec 1E FT
Mr Wu Yushen Sec 1F FT
NON TEACHING STAFF
AED
Ms Chelsea Koh Wen Jie AED (Counselling)
Ms Phoon Hwee Lee AED LBS
Ms Norashikin Bte Ali AED LBS
Mdm Siti Nadiah Bte M Toha  AED T&L (Sec 4D)
Mr Tok Boon Hwee Alex  AED T&L (Sec 3D)
EAS
Mr Sahril Bin Yahya Admin Manager
Mr Hamran Bin Mohd Zain Operations Manager
Mr Sia Hock Tiong Operations Manager
Mdm Kong Yuet Mun Cynthia Admin Executive
Ms Halimah Bte Jamil Corporate Support Officer
Mdm Grace Ng Li Hwa Management Support Officer
Mdm Yeo Bee Eng Management Support Officer
Ms Salihah Binte Jalil  ICT Manager
Ms Hannah Neo Student Welfare Officer
Mr Shahrin Bin Mansor Technical Support Officer
Mdm Qamarul Huda Binte Abdul Rahim Technical Support Officer
Ms Sim Vina (once a week - Wed) ECG Counsellor
Ms Priscilla Jampathong (Mon, Tue & alt Fri) School Health Advisor
Mdm Lim Li Li OSO
Mdm Ng Kwee Eng OSO
Mdm Oh Guat Kim OSO
Mr Yeo Ching Huat OSO
Mr Arifin B Md Subir OSO
Mr Heng Lai Sia OSO
OTHER PERSONNEL
Flexi
Mr Alex Ng Lian Sin Flexi-AJT (D&T)
Ms Angela Sim Flexi-AJT (FCE)
Ms Cheryl Lai Flexi-AJT (MT)
Mrs Indrani Kumar Flexi-AJT (Eng)
Ms Lim You En Niki Flexi-AJT (Math)
Ms Mok Yan Yin Agnes  Flexi-AJT (Chem)
Mr Paik Poh Leong Flexi-AJT (CPA)
Mdm Priscilla Wuayaratna Reteesh Flexi-AJT (Eng)
Mdm Punitha d/o Vangadasalam Flexi-AJT (Math/Phy)
Ms Sim Lay Hoon Flexi-AJT (Math)
Mr Tang Kin Hua Flexi-AJT (Art)
Mdm Maryati Binte M Dahim Flexi-AJSC (School Counsellor)
Contract Employment
Mdm Kunjuraman Madavy Nair Student Management Officer
Mr Poon Soon Hong Gardener
Desktop Engineer
Mr Loganathan  Balasubaramaniam Desktop Engineer 1
Ms Nur Atiqah Bte Roslan Desktop Engineer 2
Librarian
Mdm Siti Aishah Bte Masood Librarian