Home > People > Staff List 2020

Staff List 2020

S/N

Name

Designation

KP

1

Mr Nick Chan Choon Loong

Principal

2

Mrs Chithra Venkatraman

Vice-Principal

3

Mr Adam Bin Ahmad

Vice-Principal

4

Mr Anbalahan s/o Muthusamy

HOD / Student Management

5

Mr Chan Ying Chung

HOD / ICT

6

Ms Eugenia Guo-Lim Wee Ping

HOD / Craft & Technology

7

Mrs Goh-Ang Sor Pui 

HOD / MTL  

8

Mrs Jasvindar Kaur

HOD / ELL

9

Ms Linda Marie d/o Gunalan 

HOD / CCE
 10Mdm Loo Min Yan VanessaHOD / Maths

11

Mdm Low Ai Jiao
HOD/Science
 12Mr Low Yi EnHOD / NT
 13Ng Cheong YorkYear Head

14

Mr Taufiq Bin Sanusi

HOD / PE & CCA

15

Mr Wu Biwei Ivan

HOD / Humanities 

16

Mrs Yap Siu Li Rita

School Staff Developer

17

Mr Ang Kok Wee Alex

SH / Student Leadership & Outdoor Education

18

Mr Ng Cheong York 

Year Head

19

Mdm Sharmila d/o Sivalingam

Assistant Year Head

20

Mr Ang Kok Wee Alex

SH / Student Leadership & Outdoor Education

21

Ms Chan Eunice Grace

SH / Biology
 22Mdm Dian Farhana Bte Akhbar SH / Student Management

23

Mr Eddy Norisman Bin Ismail SH / Aesthetics
 24Ms Lim Wan YeeSH / CCE

25

Ms Loh Mew Chew

SH / CL

26

Mr Low Yi En

SH / Student Management

27

Mr Ramasamy Venugopal

SH / Design & Technology
 28Mdm Sharmila d/o Sivalingam Assistant Year Head
 29Ms Sumithra Nair d/o Venu Gopal Assistant Year Head (internal)

30

Ms Tay Liyan

SH / Maths

31

Mr Tham Chun Kit 

SH / CCA 
 32  Mrs Wright Yi Na SH / ELL

LT & ST

33

Mrs Sasidharan Indra Devi

Lead Teacher

34

Mr Ng Song Beng

Lead Teacher

35

Ms Chow Cai Yun Celine   

Senior Teacher

36

Mdm Zuraidah Abdul Karim    

Senior Teacher

Teacher

37

Mr Annamalai Kumar

Teacher

38

Ms Aryssa Ngoh Hui Yi

Teacher

39

Mdm Au Lai Fei

Teacher

40

Ms Audrey Chong Jia Wen

Teacher
41Ms Carine lim Shu QingTeacher

42

Ms Chee Yuan Leng

Teacher

43

Ms Chew Jia Li Joscelin

Teacher

44

Mdm Dian Farhana Bte Akbar

Teacher

45

Ms Diana Ghazali

Teacher

46

Mr Eng Sze Sean

NT LC

47

Mr Foo Weng Choy

Teacher

48

Ms Ho Shu Chun Isabel   

Teacher

49

Mr Huang Kee Hong

Teacher
50 Ms Joanna Ho MingyiTeacher

51

Ms Kerina Tan Shi Yun

Teacher

52

Mr Kesavan s/o Thangam

Teacher

53

Ms Lau Shu Wei

Teacher

54

Ms Lee Mun Sum (Jane)

Teacher

55

Ms Lee Wen Lin

Teacher

56

Mr Ler Kai Ming Gavin

Teacher

57

Mr Lim Chee Tiong

Teacher

58

Ms Lin Kaili

Teacher

59

Ms Lin Lin

Teacher

60

Mr Liow Kum Wah

Teacher

61

Ms Ma Ying

Teacher
 62Mr Mohamed Finosh Khan Bin Ishak PhilipsTeacher

63

Mr Muhammad Khairi

Teacher

64

Ms Ng Puay Hoon

Teacher
65Ms Nicolich Ann MelissaTeacher

66

Ms Nur Fadillah Bte Fauzan

Teacher

67

Ms Nur Sakinah Bte Ahmad Jupri

Teacher

68

Mdm Nuraida Bte Ajmaain     

Teacher

69

Ms Nurnadia Bte Abdollah

Teacher

70

Ms Nuruljannah Bte Jumaa't

Teacher

71

Mr Omar Bin Ismail

Contract AJT

72

Ms Premila d/o Dhanabal

Teacher

73

Ms Quek Sue Wen Carolyn

Teacher
74Mr Ramthan Bin Ab. WahidTeacher

75

Ms Rosnani Bte Said

Teacher

76

Ms Sangeeta D/O Tamilarasan

Teacher

77

Mr Sanjay S/O Radakrishna

Teacher

78

Mr Shen Yanru (Andrew)

Teacher

79

Ms Siti Liana Binte Hashim

Teacher

80

Ms Sumithra Nair d/o Venu Gopal

Teacher

81

Ms Tan Shin Yuen (Michelle)

Teacher

82

Mr Tang Kin Hua

Teacher

83

Mr Timothy Chong

Teacher

84

Mr Ting Teck Wee, Timothy

Teacher

85

Mr Toh Chin Hwee

Teacher

86

Ms Vanishree d/o Vengadasalam

Contract AJT

87

Mrs Wee Shung Ying Cinda

Teacher

88

Ms Wendy Lee Chien Wuan

Teacher

89Mr Kenneth Yong Teacher 

90

Mr Yong Kiam Ham (Janson)

Teacher

91Ms Xu Xiaoyu SherryTeacher

Flexi

1

Ms Indrani Kumar

Flexi-AJT (Eng)

2

Ms Chia Shu Wei

Flexi-AJT (Math)

3

Ms Mok Yan Yin Agnes

Flexi-AJT (Chem)

4

Ms Punitha d/o Vangadasalam

Flexi-AJT (Phy/MA)

5

Mr Paik Poh Leong

Flexi -AJT (CPA)

6

Mr Alex Ng Lian Sin

Flexi -AJT (D&T)

 7Mr Sapii Bin OsmanFlexi-AJT (Malay) 

AED

1

Ms Phoon Hwee Lee

(AED  LBS)

2

Ms Siti Nadiah Bte M Toha

(AED T&L) D&T/PE

3

Mr Tok Boon Hwee Alex

(AED T&L) MA

4

Ms Bathmavathi d/o Narayanan

(AED SSC)

NON TEACHING STAFF (EAS)

1

Mr Sahril B Yahya

Admin Manager

2

Mr Hamran Bin Mohd Zain

OM

3

Mr Sia Hock Tiong

OM

4

Ms Kong Yuet Mun Cynthia

Admin Executive

 5Ms Salihah Bte JalilICT Manager

6

Mdm Kunjuraman Madavy Nair

Discipline Officer

7

Ms Yeo Bee Eng

MSO

8

Mdm Grace Ng Li Hwa 

MSO

9

Mr Shahrin Bin Mansor

Technical Support Officer

10

Ms Qamarul Huda Bte Abdul Rahim

Technical Support Officer

11

Ms Lim Li Li

OSO

13

Mdm Ng Kwee Eng

OSO

12

Mdm Oh Guat Kim

OSO

13

Yeo Ching Huat

OSO

14

Arifin B Md Subir

OSO

15

Mr Heng Lai Sia

OSO

16

Ms Poon Pek Jai

Part Time School Counsellor

17

Mr Loganathan Balasubramaniam

Desktop Engineer

 18Ms Nur Atiqah Binte RoslanDesktop Engineer

18

Ms Siti Aishah Bte Masood

Librarian

19

Mr Poon Soon Hong

Gardener

20

Ms Mathews Shu Quo

Counselling Assistant

21

Ms Lathiga D/O A. Veraya

School Health Advisor

22

Ms Neo Hui Yi

School Welfare Officer (SWO)

23

Ms Vina Sim

ECG Counsellor

24

Ms Gurpreet Sonia Singh

ASC Youth Worker