Home > People > Staff List 2018

Staff List 2018

S/N

Name

Designation

KP

1

Mr Nick Chan Choon Loong

Principal

2

Mrs Chithra Venkatraman

Vice-Principal

3

Mr Adam Bin Ahmad

Vice-Principal

4

Ms Linda Marie d/o Gunalan

HOD / CCE

5

Ms Eugenia Guo Wee Ping

HOD / Craft & Technology

6

Mrs Jasvindar Kaur

HOD / ELL

7

Mr Chan Ying Chung

HOD / ICT

8

Mrs Goh-Ang Sor Pui

HOD / MTL    

9

Mr Sim Yong Ming

HOD / NT

10

Mr Taufiq Bin Sanusi

HOD / PE & CCA

11

Mrs Ambikai Veeramurugan

HOD / Science

12

Mr Anbalahan s/o Muthusamy

HOD / Student Management

13

Mrs Yap Siu Li

School Staff Developer

14

Ms Low Ai Jiao

Year Head

15

Mr Ng Cheong York

Year Head

16

Mr Ramasamy Venugopal

SH / D&T

17

Mr Eddy Norisman Bin Ismail

SH / Aesthetics

18

Ms Chan Eunice Grace  

SH / Biology

19

Mr Tham Chun Kit

SH / CCA

20

Mr Wu Biwei, Ivan

Acting HOD / Humanities

21

Ms Loh Mew Chew

SH / CL

22

Ms Wright Yi Na

SH / ELL

23

Ms Loo Min Yan Vanessa

HOD / Mathematics

24

Ms Tay Li Yan

SH / Mathematics

25

Mr Low Yi En

SH / Student Management

26

Mr Ang Kok Wee Alex

SH / Student Leadership & OE

LT & ST

27

Mrs Sasidharan Indra Devi

Lead Teacher

28

Mr Ng Song Beng

Lead Teacher

29

Ms Chow Cai Yun Celine   

Senior Teacher

30

Mdm Tang Weng Yee

Senior Teacher

31

Mdm Zuraidah Abdul Karim    

Senior Teacher

Teacher

32

Mr Annamalai Kumar

Teacher

33

Ms Aryssa Ngoh Hui Yi

Teacher

34

Mdm Au Lai Fei

Teacher

35

Ms Audrey Chong Jia Wen

Teacher

36

Ms Chee Yuan Leng

 Sec 3  LC

37

Ms Chew Jia Li Joscelin

Teacher

38

Mdm Dian Farhana Bte Akbar

Sec 1 LC

39

Ms Diana Ghazali

NT LC

40

Mr Eng Sze Sean

NT LC

41

Mr Foo Weng Choy

Teacher

42

Ms Ho Shu Chun Isabel   

Teacher

43

Mr Huang Kee Hong

Teacher 

44

Mdm Jariah Bte Ramlee

Teacher

45

Ms Kerina Tan Shi Yun

Teacher

46

Mr Kenneth Yong

BT

47

Mr Kesavan s/o Thangam

Teacher

48

Ms Lau Shu Wei

Teacher

49

Ms Lee Mun Sum (Jane)

Teacher

50

Ms Lee Wen Lin

Teacher

51

Mr Ler Kai Ming Gavin

Teacher

52

Mr Lim Chee Tiong

Teacher

53

Ms Lim Wan Yee

Teacher

54

Ms Lin Kaili

Teacher

55

Ms Lin Lin

Sec 2 LC

56

Mr Liow Kum Wah

Teacher

57

Ms Ma Ying

Teacher

58

Mr Muhammad Khairi

Teacher

59

Ms Ng Puay Hoon

Sec 2 LC

60

Ms Ng Shou Jin

Teacher

61

Ms Nur Fadillah Bte Fauzan

Teacher

62

Ms Nur Sakinah Bte Ahmad Jupri

Sec 4 LC

63

Mdm Nuraida Bte Ajmaain     

Teacher

64

Ms Nurnadia Bte Abdollah

Teacher

65

Ms Nuruljannah Bte Jumaa't

Teacher

66

Mr Omar Bin Ismail

Contract AJT

67

Ms Premila d/o Dhanabal

Sec 4 LC

68

Mr Quah Wai Kuan

Teacher 

69

Ms Quek Sue Wen Carolyn

Teacher

70

Ms Rosnani Bte Said

Teacher

71

Ms Sangeeta D/O Tamilarasan

Teacher

72

Mr Sanjay S/O Radakrishna

Teacher

73

Ms Sarinah Bte Sabari

Teacher

74

Mr Shaun Tan Toh Loy

Teacher

75

Mr Shen Yanru (Andrew)

Teacher

76

Mr Sim Teck Kher Gary

Teacher

77

Ms Siti Liana Binte Hashim

Teacher

78

Ms Stephanie Kok Wei Lin

Teacher

79

Ms Sumithra Nair d/o Venu Gopal

Teacher

80

Ms Tan Shin Yuen (Michelle)

Teacher

81

Mr Tang Kin Hua

Teacher

82

Mr Timothy Chong

Sec 3 LC

83

Mr Ting Teck Wee, Timothy

Teacher

84

Mr Toh Chin Hwee

Teacher

85

Ms Vanishree d/o Vengadasalam

Contract AJT

86

Mrs Wee Shung Ying Cinda

Teacher

87

Ms Wendy Lee Chien Wuan

Sec 1 LC

88

Mr Yong Kiam Ham (Janson)

Teacher

Flexi

89

Ms Indrani Kumar

Flexi-AJT (Eng)

90

Ms Chia Shu Wei

Flexi-AJT (Math)

91

Ms Mok Yan Yin Agnes

Flexi-AJT (Chem)

92

Ms Punitha

Flexi-AJT (Phy/Ma)

93

Mr Paik Poh Leong

Flexi -AJT (CPA)

94

Ms Silver Lim

Flexi -AJT (Art)

AED

95

Mdm Ezza Bte Jamaludin

(AED T&L) MA

96

Ms Phoon Hwee Lee

(AED  LBS)

97

Ms Salihah Binte Jalil

(AED T&L) CPA/EBS

98

Ms Siti Nadiah Bte M Toha

(AED T&L) D&T/PE

99

Mr Tok Boon Hwee Alex

(AED T&L) MA

100

Ms Bathmavathi d/o Narayanan

(AED SSC)

NON TEACHING STAFF (EAS)

1

Mr Sahril B Yahya

Admin Manager

2

Mr Hamran Bin Mohd Zain

OM

3

Mr Sia Hock Tiong

OM

4

Ms Kong Yuet Mun Cynthia

Admin Executive

5

Mdm Kunjuraman Madavy Nair

Discipline Officer

6

Mr Muhammad Nor Syawal Ahmad

SPE

7

Ms Yeo Bee Eng

MSO

8

Mdm Grace Ng Li Hwa 

MSO

9

Mr Shahrin Bin Mansor

Technical Support Officer

10

Mr Melvyn Tan

Technical Support Officer

11

Ms Lim Li Li

OSO

12

Mdm Ng Kwee Eng

OSO

13

Mdm Oh Guat Kim

OSO

14

Yeo Ching Huat

OSO

15

Arifin B Md Subir

OSO

16

Mr Heng Lai Sia

OSO

17

Ms Poon Pek Jai

Part Time School Counsellor

18

Mr Loganathan Balasubramaniam

Technical Assistant

19

Ms Halimah Bte Jamil

ICT Executive

20

Ms Siti Aishah Bte Masood

Librarian

21

Mr Poon Soon Hong

Gardener

22

Ms Mathews Shu Quo

Counselling Assistant

23

Ms Lathiga D/O A. Veraya

School Health Advisor

24

Ms Neo Hui Yi

School Welfare Officer (SWO)

25

Ms Vina Sim

ECG Counsellor

26

Ms Gurpreet Sonia Singh

ASC Youth Worker